PLRradio.com Privacy Policy

PLRradio.com pledges to all of our customers to create a safe and secure system that respects your privacy while you listen to and order music products. The following document explains our policies on privacy, including a description of the information we collect when you visit our Web site and what we do with it.

Information collection and use

PLRradio.com LLC is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement.

Information Collected During Site Visits

When you visit PLRradio.com, we collect and store the following information:

We use this information to measure the number of visitors to the different sections of our site and to help us make our site better for all users. IP addresses are used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

From time to time, PLRradio.com shares anonymous PLRradio.com usage information with a reputable third-party advertising company for the purpose of better managing our advertising. For this purpose, our third-party advertising company notes some of the pages your browser visits on our web site through the use of pixel tags (also called clear gifs). This information is not personally identifiable, and no users' personal information is shared or sold to the third-party advertising company. For more information about our third-party advertising company, please click here: http://www.privacychoices.org. To opt out of having this information used, please click here: http://www.privacychoices.org/optout.htm.

Information Collected During Registration

When you Register at PLRradio.com, we may collect the following information:

We will also assign a unique listener identifier (in the form of a cookie) to your PLRradio.com user account, which we use solely to maintain your personalization settings and preferences. For more information about cookies, please see the section titled "About Cookies at PLRradio.com" below.

Users must be at least 14 years old to register. (For further information, see "Children's Online Privacy Protection" section below.)

PLRradio.com registration is voluntary, and all information is provided by users with their knowledge and consent. PLRradio.com will clearly indicate information that is required for registration. No information is required unless specifically and clearly stated at the time it is collected.

PLRradio.com shares aggregated demographic information with our marketing partners and advertisers. This is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person.

Otherwise, PLRradio.com uses registration data to learn about its audience in order to make responsible improvements to the site, personalize and enhance the user experience on the site, offer the user opt-ins to receive communication from us, and protect children under the age of 18 from inappropriate collection of information.

Information Collected During Shopping Transactions

When you visit or shop at PLRradio.com, we pledge to do the following:

Information Collected During Correspondence

You may also decide to send an e-mail, which would contain your return e-mail address. We will use this information for internal purposes only. PLRradio.com will never sell our list of listener e-mail addresses to an outside company.

PLRradio.com will occasionally send out newsletters that give our listening audience an update on new channels, events, sales, etc. We will send this information only to listeners who specifically request to be added to our mailing list. PLRradio.com will also occasionally send out communications on new CD releases, product specials, and sale events to those on the list.

Spamming and Inappropriate Use of the PLRradio.com Domain

Popular Web sites are occasionally victims of spammers who use companies' domain names unethically. PLRradio.com has not been the victim of such spammers, and we endeavor to keep it from happening to the best of our abilities and to stop it by all means available to us when we learn of it. If you receive information about PLRradio.com via e-mail that did not come directly from the domain PLRradio.com, please notify us immediately. (For additional contact information, see the "Contact Us" section below.)

Children's Online Privacy Protection

In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, PLRradio.com restricts registration for contests and services to users under 18 year of age. No exceptions will be allowed, and in such cases PLRradio.com will comply with the following COPPA principles:

About Cookies at PLRradio.com

Cookies have attracted negative attention in the past because of perceived privacy risks; however, in reality they are harmless bits of code that an Internet site assigns to your browser to keep track of who you are when you visit or make purchases. There is no security risk of information on your hard drive being exposed to the outside world since a Web site can only read cookies that it has created. These cookies cannot read personal information on your hard drive.

PLRradio.com does not require a cookie for many aspects of our site, but once you've registered, we use a cookie to keep track of your personal preferences and settings. Also, most online stores - including our online store - use cookies to keep track of what you have added to your shopping basket. There is no security risk from these types of cookies, but disabling them will prevent your your personal preferences, registration privileges, and shopping basket feature from functioning.

Security: Techniques and Internal Policies

This website takes every precaution to protect our users' information. When users submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and off-line.

When our registration/order form asks users to enter sensitive information (such as credit card number and/or social security number), that information is encrypted and is protected with the best encryption software in the industry - SSL. While on a secure page, such as our order form, the lock icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Netscape Navigator and Microsoft Internet Explorer becomes locked, as opposed to un-locked, or open, when you are just "surfing."

While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also do everything in our power to protect user-information off-line. All of our users' information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, our billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Furthermore, ALL employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices.

Correcting/Updating Personal Information

If a user's personal information (that voluntarily entered through registration, such as ZIP code) changes, or if a user no longer desires our service, we will endeavor to provide a way to correct, update or remove that user's personal data provided to us. PLRradio.com does not currently offer a "manage your account information" page, but in the meantime users can change their information by contacting our Customer Support at support@plrradio.com.

Links from PLRradio.com to Other Sites on the Web:

PLRradio.com sometimes contains links to other sites. We aim to clearly identify such links in circumstances other than standard banner and tile advertising, and sometimes then if we determine identification is needed to avoid confusion. Please be aware that PLRradio.com is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site (i.e. when www.PLRradio.com is no longer part of the Web page URL) and to read the privacy statements of each and every Web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by PLRradio.com.

Contact Us

PLRradio.com can be contacted by mail, phone, fax and email. We welcome your comments and questions.

Mail
PLRradio.com
180 S. Walnut St.
Germantown, OH 45327
U.S.A.

Phone
937-855-6286

E-mail
From the list below, please choose the link that best suits your comments, questions or feedback. We aim to respond to all email within one business day of receipt.

Notification of Changes

If PLRradio.com changes this privacy policy, we will post those changes on our home page (www.PLRradio.com) so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We will use each user's information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected, unless we obtain consent from the user.

 

 

Advertising on PLRradio.com

PLRradio.com is not only the Internet's largest adult webmaster broadcaster of originally programmed music content - we're also an extremely valuable marketing platform. We offer integrated, one-stop advertising solutions that include banner ads, integrated audio ads, and special sponsorship opportunities.

PLRradio.com offers advertisers the ability to target specific demographics, and reach them in unique ways. Contact us to see how we can tailor an advertising package to fit your advertising goals and budget.

PLRradio.com Advertising Sales
Phone: 937-855-6288
E-mail:
dman@staff.plradult.com

Advertiser Information
If you are interested in advertising on PLRradio.com, please inquire here for our available ad sizes, ad placements, sponsorship opportunities, and available user information.